Project/Area Number |
19K15178
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Takamine Shota 早稲田大学, リサーチイノベーションセンター オープンイノベーション推進部門, 次席研究員 (20788559)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | まちの居場所 / 地域的処方 / 社会的処方 / 地域課題 / Community Hub / サードプレイス / まちづくり / 居場所 / 形骸化 / 私的側面 / 公的側面 / 地域格差 / コミュニティ・カフェ / 協働 / 地域資源 / まちなかの居場所づくり / 公的事業 / デザインコーディネート / コミュニティ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
空き家・空き地発生、中心市街地衰退等様々な地域課題が発生している実態に対し、医療・福祉関連団体が「まちの居場所」の運営等を通して地域資源を活用し、住民の「個々人の健康増進」とまちの「地域課題の解決」に寄与し、それらの相乗効果を生み出す事を「地域的処方」と呼び着目する。この「地域的処方」の特徴は、近年高まりを見せる健康意識を背景に、それまで地域課題に関心を持たなかった人々、特にシニア世代の地域社会への参画を促すことが挙げられる。研究の目的は①:「地域的処方」の枠組み設定、②:「地域的処方」進展プロセスの可視化、③:「地域的処方」促進要因の解明、④:「地域的処方」促進に向けた研究成果の実践的検証。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we focus on "Regional Prescribing". This concept means "Individual health promotion", "Regional issues solution" and synergies between these two. We recognize that it is necessary to theorize how to implement "Regional Prescribing" methods in response to the situation in which individual case studies are scattered without cohesion. In order to address this issue, we conducted a survey and analysis of numerous "Local Community Hubs" which serve as centers for regional prescribing practices. We found that the balance of private and public aspects of management of "Local Community Hubs" is important for the sustainable management. From these achievements, we also developed a sustainable management models for "Local Community Hubs" that can be explained by the private and public aspects.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今日、超高齢・人口減少社会の中で、空き家・空き地発生、中心市街地衰退等様々な地域課題が発生している。一方、個々の健康寿命延伸のため、特にシニア世代(自立高齢者層)を中心に、交流の増加が求められている。このような状況に対して医療・福祉事業に関わる団体が、シニア世代の住民に対して積極的に地域社会との関わりを提供する事例が増加している。そして一部の事例は地域課題の解決にまで寄与している。本研究はこのような個人の健康増進と地域の課題解決が、相乗効果をもちながら進む現象に着目している。今研究の構築した理論に寄って、このような現象に対する理解が進み、個人の健康増進と地域の課題解決が進むことが期待できる。