Reliability evaluation test of Hyperemic Absolute coronary flow
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K17590
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 53020:Cardiology-related
Research InstitutionHamamatsu University School of Medicine
Principal Investigator
mogi satoshi  浜松医科大学, 医学部附属病院, 診療助教 (60573368)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords冠微小循環 / 冠動脈 / 微小循環 / 冠循環
Outline of Research at the Start
Hyperemic Absolute Coronary Flowは心表面だけでなく、心筋内の微小循環も合わせた評価が可能である。本研究では実臨床で遭遇する状況をブタで再現し、開胸してドップラーにて冠血流を直接測定したものと経カテーテルによる経皮的測定の整合性を検証するものである。またATP濃度を直接測定することで生理食塩水による最大充血が得られる機序も解明を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Although coronary microcirculatory disorders have been recognized, a test system that can perform accurate evaluation has not been established. Recently, it has become possible to measure them by using a special catheter approved in Europe and the United States, but its use in Japan has not been approved. Therefore, it was evaluated whether similar measurement is possible by using a catheter currently approved in Japan. After the measurement by the original method using pigs, the measurement was performed with the catheter used in Japan. It was found that measurement is possible even with catheters used in Japan.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本邦で認可されている冠動脈用カテーテルにおいても原法と同じカテーテルと同様に冠血流、微小血管抵抗が計測が可能であることが分かった。心不全や心筋症、弁膜症の微小循環障害を評価できる検査系が確立できれば病態解明が進むものと思われる。