Project/Area Number |
19K19725
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research Institution | Iwate University of Health and Medical Sciences (2021-2022) Sendai Akamon College (2019-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
OHNUMA YUKA 岩手保健医療大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30597381)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 地域包括支援センター / 介護予防 / 自主活動グループ / 支援活動 / 地域包括ケアシステム / 委託型地域包括支援センター / 自主活動 / 主体的参加 / 互助 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
地域包括支援センターは、介護予防の住民主体の自主活動支援が期待されている。しかし、地域包括支援センターが住民主体の介護予防活動に取り組むためのガイドラインは示されていない。 本研究では①地域包括支援センターを対象とした住民主体の介護予防活動の取り組みの現状を調査し支援の課題を整理する。②自主活動の創出をテーマとして取り組んでいる研究者を対象に支援方法を調査し、その共通点を明らかにする。③さらに、①②を整理して住民主体の介護予防活動を支援するガイドラインを作成することを最終目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study aimed to clarify challenges in aiding community comprehensive support centers to facilitate spontaneous activities for preventive care. The study identified four methods to initiate preventive care activities: 1) organizing activities after events such as community care meetings or preventive care workshops; 2) approaching organizations, including neighborhood associations or senior citizen's clubs; 3) calling for citizens to organize preventive care activities, and 4) citizens' spontaneous activities. Challenges in supporting community comprehensive support centers in the Tohoku region included insufficient communication regarding local issues, insufficient public relation activities, lack of an appropriate environment, and not having established a project evaluation method. The results were forwarded to the pioneer researchers for their evaluation, and a support checklist with 20 items was composed. The checklist use could promote spontaneous preventive care activities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義や社会的意義は、地域包括支援センターで実際に住民の介護予防自主活動にかかわっている専門職と、住民グループリーダーを対象とした調査により、①地域包括支援センターが住民の介護予防自主活動の創出を支援しグループ発足方法を明らかにしたこと。②介護予防自主活動グループの創出支援方法と継続支援方法および、支援の課題を明らかにしたこと。③介護予防自主活動グループの創出支援の支援段階を整理して、先駆的アクションリサーチ研究者らと確認後、支援活動に活かせる支援者用のチェックリストを作成したことであり、介護予防自主活動創出支援システム化の可能性を提示したことである