Development of a method for mastering change-of-direction running to improve amputee soccer competitiveness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K20061
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Review Section Basic Section 59020:Sports sciences-related
Research InstitutionInternational Pacific University (2020-2023)
Nagasaki International University (2019)
Principal Investigator
Miyamoto Aya  環太平洋大学, 体育学部, 講師 (90768079)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywordsアンプティサッカー / 方向転換 / クラッチ走 / 体力測定 / 縦断調査 / トレーニング / 方向転換の数量調査 / 試合映像による分析 / 定量評価 / 定性評価 / 一致率 / インタビュー調査 / クラッチワーク / 障がい者スポーツ / ヒアリング調査 / 方向転換走
Outline of Research at the Start
アンプティサッカーは、障害者スポーツの1つで、クラッチ2本と健常脚のみでプレーする。競技者にとって動作の習得・習熟が競技力向上において課題となる。本研究は、方向転換を伴うクラッチ走における動作の仕組みの解明と動作の習得・習熟法を構築することを目的とする。得られた知見は、競技者の競技力向上の一助になるとともに、初心者への指導充実へとつながり、競技普及にも寄与することが期待される。また、方向転換を伴うクラッチ走の測定方法の確立と評価基準の作成において学術的な基盤となり得る。さらに、発展途上であるアンプティサッカーの学術的な発展に寄与し、急務である指導教本作成に向けた基礎的データの蓄積につながる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study focused on clutch running with change of direction in amputee soccer. First, we conducted an interview for the players, which did not show any views indicating the importance of the change of direction, but revealed that rules and characteristics of amputee soccer affect the performance elements that players emphasize, such as clutch work. Next, quantitative and qualitative evaluation of change of direction was conducted based on match videos. It was found that players continuously change direction for control the attack and defense with their opponents. Furthermore, because of the trial of motion analysis. The goal time for the change of direction running was faster the shorter the time from one step before the mark indicating the position of the change of direction to the first step after the change of direction when the body turns completely to the proceeding side before grounding.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
走行中の方向転換は,11人制サッカーにおいて1試合で700回以上,競技者の意図的な動作の約20%と言われている(Bloom et al. 2007).本研究の結果,アンプティサッカーでは1分間あたり3.5~4.8回の方向転換が行われることがわかった.本研究では,インプレイ時間のみを分析対象としたが,セットプレイの際のスペースをめぐる攻防などアウトオブプレイ時間内においても選手は方向転換を繰り返しており,試合中の方向転換数は本研究の報告よりも実質的には多くなるといえる.研究当初の目的であった動作の解明にまでは至らなかったが,その複雑性を具体的に示すことができたことは学術的に意義があると考える。