Project/Area Number |
19K20086
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Early-Career Scientists
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Basic Section 59030:Physical education, and physical and health education-related
Research Institution | Niigata University of Health and Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
Harigai Michiko 新潟医療福祉大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (80826149)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 小学校体育 / 鉄棒運動 / 学習指導プログラム / 観察的評価 / 逆上がり / 足抜きまわり / 基礎・基本 / 事例的研究 / 指導プログラム / 習得状況 / 後方支持回転 / 質的評価 / 全体印象 / 体育授業 / 学習成果 / 評価 / 動作分析 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、小学校体育授業で扱われる鉄棒運動の技に着目し、中学年児童の動作を改善するための学習指導方略を開発することを目的とする。取り上げる技は、「逆上がり」と「後方支持回転」とし、児童の動きを観察的に評価するための評価基準を開発する。この目的を達成するために、①「逆上がり」及び「後方支持回転」動作の実態調査、②観察的評価の基準を開発、③動作の質の評価に関連する動作の検討、④動作の改善を課題とした指導プログラムの開発、⑤授業実践から検討を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In horizontal bar exercise classes, elementary students should learn the basic movements and "turning the body forward or backward between arms from hanging position" and "front flip" before learning the pullover, so that they can perform each movement better. It is also suggested that even for children who have not fully mastered the basic movements at the beginning of the unit, learning the basic movements at the same time as the pullovers may help them achieve the breech.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
逆上がりは、鉄棒運動の代表的な技であり、多くの児童ができるようになりたい技である。しかしながら、鉄棒運動は、技ができる・できないがはっきりしているため、運動の得意不得意によって興味関心に与える影響も大きく、学年が上がり、技が高度になるほど苦手意識を持つ児童が増加する運動種目である(藤井,1989;三木,2015)。加えて、指導者の多くも苦手意識や指導に対する難しさを感じている(清水ら,2019)。 本研究で得た成果は、授業改善に向けた基礎資料となり、今後の授業内容や学習指導計画を検討するうえで学術的および社会的意義のあるものである。