Project/Area Number |
19K20754
Project/Area Number (Other) |
16H07085 (2016-2018)
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund (2019) Single-year Grants (2016-2018) |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | University of Miyazaki |
Principal Investigator |
Kato Sayaka 宮崎大学, 医学部, 助教 (90598088)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-08-26 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 認知行動療法 / 行動活性化療法 / うつ病 / 看護師 / 臨床看護学 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
うつ病性障害患者は、希望を失い、自分の価値を疑い、罪悪感を抱くなどの悲観的な考えを持つ傾向が強く、それらによって患者の情緒状態が左右されることが特徴とされる。本邦におけるうつ病性障害に対する治療は、選択的セロトニン再取込阻害薬(以下、SSRI)が多く用いられているが、自殺企図リスクや、不安焦燥、希死念慮の増悪のリスクが注目されている(傳田,2003)。本研究では欧米諸国において薬物療法に匹敵する治療効果が認められている認知行動療法に着目し、①看護師が行ううつ病性障害患者を対象とした認知行動療法プログラムを構築することを目的として実施する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to create a "cognitive-behavioral therapy short program focusing on avoidance behavior of depression " practiced by nurses for depressed patients in hospital. Behavioral activation therapy programs(total of 4 times: 60minute session) were suggested to improve depressive symptoms. This study was Before-after trials design, so not enough consideration. But, this study proved high rate of Behavioral activation therapy program completion, and complete within during short hospitalization.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2009年にはうつ病性障害の受療者数は100万人を超え、大きな社会問題となっており、うつ病性障害による社会生活への多大な影響および自殺者数の増加から生じる社会的負担は莫大であることが指摘されている。本研究において、うつ病患者への行動活性化療法を実施し、高い完遂率と、うつ症状の改善が示唆される結果が得られたことは、うつ病患者に対する薬物療法以外の治療の選択肢拡大を図るといった意味で、研究の社会的意義があるのではないかと考える。