Qualitative research on the development of collaborative orientation in life-based childcare
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K20972
Project/Area Number (Other) 18H05780 (2018)
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund (2019)
Single-year Grants (2018)
Review Section :Education and related fields
Research InstitutionARIAKE College of Education and the Arts
Principal Investigator
kikuchi daisuke  有明教育芸術短期大学, 子ども教育学科, 准教授(移行) (10824120)
Project Period (FY) 2018-08-24 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords協働志向性 / 生活基盤型保育 / 民主主義 / 寄り合い行動 / 保育所保育指針 / 協同志向性 / GTA / 寄り合い / 人間形成 / 保育 / 生活基盤型
Outline of Research at the Start
現在、日本の保育は大きな制度改革期にある。このような中、豊かな文化実践活動を通して培われる非認知的能力が注目を集めているが、それは豊かな人間形成へのアプローチの重要性を意味している。その一つの可能性として「生活そのものを教育へ」という立場をとる生活基盤型の保育は、人間形成へのアプローチとして「協働志向性」の育ちを促進することが予測される。そこで本研究は、日々の保育における連続的な生活の文脈から「協働志向性の育ち」を質的に捉え解釈することを試みる。それにより、これから保育を創造していくために必要な保育の在りかたと保育者の専門性を検討するための質的な視座を得ることを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
From this survey, it was observed that the environment of living, which is not a nuisance, increased the tendency toward collaboration and evoked the act. The ideal form and specialty of childcare derived from this is the establishment of democratic values and the development of childcare based on them.
The values of childcare workers are reflected in day-to-day childcare, such as individual freedom and respect, equality for all, and solidarity with the vulnerable and vulnerable. These democratic values are also reflected in the daycare guidelines that all daycare centers rely on.
In order to improve the quality of childcare that will be required in the future, it is necessary to review the childcare guidelines for daycare centers and create childcare based on life that conforms to the democratic values.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
民主的な社会を形成するために求められる豊かな人間形成の重要性を、保育における協働志向性の育ちとの繋がりから考察したことが当研究の特徴である。保育実践の中から明らかになったことは、民主主義的な価値観は保育の質向上に資するものであり、全ての保育所が準拠する保育指針の内容に示さているものである。特殊な保育環境や専門性を要するものではなく、保育指針の示す当たり前の保育を丁寧に実践することで、質的な向上を果たすことが可能である。
これからの保育の質的向上を考える時、今一度保育指針を読み解き、改めてその民主主義的な価値観に根差した普遍的な生活を基盤とした保育が求められる。