| Project/Area Number |
19K20978
| Project/Area Number (Other) |
18H05786 (2018)
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund (2019) Single-year Grants (2018) |
| Review Section |
:Education and related fields
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Machi Takeshi 静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80819293)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-08-24 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | グループ学習 / 振り返り方略 / 授業実践型相互教授 / 学習への価値づけ / 学び合いの自己調整 / 振り返り / 学び合い方略 / 学習観 / 算数科 / 主体的・対話的で深い学び / 算数科におけるグループ学習 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
学習指導要領改訂における授業改善のキーワード「主体的・対話的で深い学び」を受けて,学校現場ではグループ学習などの小集団による学び合いに注目が集まっている。しかし,実際の授業で質の高い小集団の学び合いを成立させるのは簡単ではない。本研究では,小学校の算数科グループ学習において、授業実践型相互教授(Reciprocal Teaching in Classroom; 町,2015)に、自分たちの学び合いを振り返る意味や方法の提示を加えた教授方略の介入効果を、学業達成度・質問紙調査・発話分析など、多様な分析方法を組み合わせて検討する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study considered a design of classroom activity meant to promote autonomous involvement in learning during group study in math class. The activity involved teaching third-grade students “meanings and methods to reflect on their reciprocal learning” to supplement Reciprocal Teaching in Classroom (Machi, 2015). The students were presented with reciprocal learning perspectives, and taught the meaning and concrete methods of reflecting on their own learning. The results showed a growth in the rate of occurrence of utterances to promote friend’s thinking, making use of the reciprocal learning strategy within groups. This was accompanied by improvement in academic achievement and self-efficacy related to the use of the reciprocal learning strategy.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の意義は,町・中谷(2014)で示された,RTCによる思考深化への効果に,「児童が自らの力で学習を組み立てていく力を育てる」という点から改善を加えたことにある。児童に「自分たちの学び合いを振り返る意味や方法(学び合い方)」を具体的に指導する本研究の成果は,新学習指導要領の評価の観点として注目されている「主体的に学習に取り組む態度」の「学習を自己調整する力」に言及しているという点でも注目に値するものである。