Design of Human-machine Cooperative Manufacturing System for Smart Factory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K21082
Project/Area Number (Other) 18H05910 (2018)
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund (2019)
Single-year Grants (2018)
Review Section 0302:Electrical and electronic engineering and related fields
Research InstitutionKagawa National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
Yoshioka Takashi  香川高等専門学校, 電気情報工学科, 助教 (40824412)
Project Period (FY) 2018-08-24 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsモーションコントロール / 産業用ロボット / 人-ロボット協調 / 力制御 / 人ーロボット協調
Outline of Research at the Start
近年、人-ロボット協調生産システムが注目されている。人-ロボット協調生産システムにより、人とロボットの長所を兼ね備えた革新的な生産システムが実現され、少量多品種生産の生産性を大幅に改善することができる。一方、人-ロボット協調生産システムでは安全性の高い力覚制御が求められる。本研究課題では、最適共振比に基づく力覚制御アルゴリズムを用いて安全性の高い力覚制御を実現する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research project, in order to enhance the safety for factory worker, the investigator developed a human-machine cooperative mass-production system. To achieve the purpose of this research, the investigator mainly performed following 3 activities. At first, the investigator developed a mini model of robot manipulator, which is based on actual industrial robot. Secondly the proposed force control system of robot manipulator based on the optimal resonance ratio was implemented. Thirdly the investigator conducted an experimental verification of proposed force control system using the mini model of robot manipulator.
The experimental results show that the proposed force control system can enable the stable contact with the target. The achievement of this research project were feedback to society by a poster presentation of international conference and an oral presentation of domestic conference.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究課題では、工場作業者にとって安全性の高い人-ロボット協調生産システムを実現するための産業用ロボットの力覚制御法について検討を行った。提案法を用いることで、一般的な産業用ロボットのように関節軸の弾性が無視できない場合でも、接触対象の弾性と関節軸の弾性の間で生じる共振現象を抑制することが可能となる。これにより、ロボットアームと接触対象の接触安定性が改善され、接触対象に依らず安定に動作することが可能な人-ロボット協調生産システムを実現することが可能となる。このことから、本研究課題で得られた成果を応用することにより、人-ロボット協調生産システムの適用範囲の拡大が期待できる。