Project/Area Number |
19K23521
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0302:Electrical and electronic engineering and related fields
Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Hirase Yuko 東洋大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (50843778)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 慣性力 / 分散電源 / インバータ連系 / 指標 / 同期発電機 / 仮想同期発電機 / 連系要件 / 指標化 / マイクログリッド / 過渡安定性 / Matlab/SIMULINK / 同期化力 / IEEE 9BUS / 過渡安定 / 仮想同期 / 系統貢献 / 実証試験 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
種々の分散電源が接続される系統において,静止型インバータや蓄電池等による,系統安定化のための貢献機能が求められているが、求められる貢献機能は定常状態と過渡状態とでは異なり,特に過渡貢献機能に対しては、より複雑で詳細な分析と検証が必要になる。 そこで本研究では,(a) 電力系統の過渡動揺・安定の物理的・数学的理論を明らかにし,(b) メーカが上記貢献機能を実装するための代表手法を検証して提案するとともに,(c) 一方で,系統管理者が策定する普遍的な連系要件の指針作りを行う。(d) さらに,連系インバータによる過渡貢献効果の検証手法についても研究し,実機設備を用いてこれを実証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A simulation model for MATLAB/Simulink of grid-connected inverter and battery were created. The inverter equipped a control method called "virtual synchronous generator (VSG) control", which is a control method that simulates the swing equation of a synchronous generator on a program. The storage battery was used to mimic the inertial energy of the inverter. The large-scaled system consists of the above model was created to investigated the system frequency behavior when load/generated power fluctuations occur. In addition, for the purpose of indexing the parameters that determine the characteristics of the distributed power sources required for system stabilization, detailed analysis of various torques of each power supply, and the correlation between time, center of inertial frequency, and control parameters was visualized. IEEE 9 bus model was used.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
電力系統にインバータ連系される静止形の分散電源が大量導入されると、慣性力をもつ回転形の同期発電機の比率が相対的に減り、系統全体の安定度が低下する。この事実は、分散電源に利用される再生可能エネルギーの利用を妨げるため、再エネ電源の普及と電力の安定かつ安全な供給を両立しなくてはいけない。 さらに、インバータ電源の制御変数や機器定数はメーカ開示されないことや、天候や時間に左右される再エネ電源が接続と解列を任意に行うことで系統の状態が常に変化することなども、再エネ電源の普及を妨げている。 本研究成果のインバータ挙動の指標を基に、系統事業者が連系インバータに必要十分な要求を制定することが可能になる。