Project/Area Number |
19K23541
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0303:Civil engineering, social systems engineering, safety engineering, disaster prevention engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Kim Yunmi 立命館大学, 総合科学技術研究機構, 専門研究員 (20846662)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 断面修復コンクリート / 一体性 / 熱挙動 / 界面 / 修復界面 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
断面修復工法はコンクリート構造物の様々な劣化状況に応じて利用されているが,外気温変化が激しい使用環境においては,断面修復部にひび割れや剥離などの劣化現象が現れている。しかし,このような問題点を考慮した断面修復材の選定や評価手法はまだ備えられていない。本研究では,断面修復を行ったコンクリートの修復界面における両材の熱的挙動の違いおよび,熱的挙動の違いに伴う断面修復部の熱膨張,断面修復部の形態の3点に着目し,それぞれの関係を明らかにする。そして,既設コンクリートの線膨張係数および修復形態により,実環境に適合する断面修復材の選定ができる断面修復とコンクリートの一体性評価モデルを提案する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the proposal of the integrity evaluation model for patched concrete considering thermal behavior, the thermal behavior experiment and finite element analysis were conducted on patched concrete with different coefficients of thermal expansion of concrete and repair material. The results are as follows: 1) by reducing the difference in the coefficient of thermal expansion between concrete and repair material and reducing the coefficient of static elasticity of the repair material, thermal stress due to the difference in thermal behavior is alleviated; 2) using a repair material with high deformation performance at the repair interface is effective in reducing stress; 3) when the repair material covers concrete, it is necessary to supplement the strength against cracks generated at the edges of the interface.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
コンクリートと補修材の体積変化の不一致により生じる補修したコンクリート部材の早期劣化が問題となっている。本研究で検討するコンクリートと補修材の一体性と応力発生の関係究明は構造物の安全性確保を可能とし,補修後の早期劣化を防止することで構造物のライフサイクルコストが低減できると考えられる。また,断面修復コンクリートのような異種接合材料の健全性評価への適用が期待される。