Project/Area Number |
19K23559
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0304:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Kurume Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-08-30 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | エアコン / 放射パネル / 対流熱伝達率 / ES / CFD / 連成解析 / 快適性 / 消費電力 / 対流式空調 / 放射式冷房 / 建築環境・設備 / 連成シミュレーション / 省エネルギー |
Outline of Research at the Start |
近年住宅は開放的かつ連続した空間で構成されており,エアコンのような指向性の強い冷暖房機器の利用では局所的な温度分布が生じるため快適性の観点から方策が必要である。局所的な温度分布が発生しない冷暖房機器として挙げられるのは放射パネルである。放射パネルは室内を均一に冷暖房することが可能であるため,有効な方策である。しかし,空調機と放射パネルを併用することで省エネかつ快適な環境を達成する可能性についての見当は不十分である。そこで,本研究では放射パネルと空調機を併用した際の最適な運用方式について見当する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In recent years, homes have become more insulated, and the performance of the equipment installed has also improved. In particular, a common piece of equipment used in homes is air conditioning. Although air conditioners can efficiently air condition a room, there is a concern that local temperature distribution may occur. Therefore, the use of air conditioning systems that utilize radiation, such as floor heating and radiant panels, is on the rise. In this study, we examined the operation method of air conditioning combined with radiant panels during the summer season, which is on the increase. First, a thermal environment analysis method for the combined use of air conditioning and radiant panels was developed and verified for accuracy. Then, case studies were conducted and an operation method that simultaneously satisfies both energy conservation and comfort was proposed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で開発したエアコンと放射パネル併用時の熱環境解析手法は住宅を対象として精度検証が行われたが、その応用範囲は広く商品開発の場面やオフィスビルを含む建築設計での活用が期待出来る。また、ケース検討の結果は現状のエアコンと放射パネルの併用時の運用方式に理想形に一石を投じる内容となっており、現代の住宅における設備機器の併用の在り方に関して検討を行う事が出来た。特にZEH基準の断熱性能の高い住宅における最適な運用方式に関して検討が行えたため、社会に対する波及効果は高いと考えられる。