Research for Critical Asymptotic Structure of Nonlinear Evolution Equations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20244009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Global analysis
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Takayoshi  東北大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20224107)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAWASHIMA Shuichi  九州大学, 数理学研究院, 教授 (70144631)
MISAWA Masashi  熊本大学, 自然科学研究科, 教授 (40242672)
TAKAGI Izumi  東北大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (40154744)
ISHIGE Kazuhiro  東北大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (90272020)
中村 誠  東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (70312634)
Project Period (FY) 2008-04-08 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords非線形シュレディンガー方程式 / 時間局所適切性 / 斉次Besov空間 / モデュレーション空間 / 退化移流拡散方程式 / ソボレフ臨界指数 / 質量臨界 / 有限時刻爆発 / 非線形シュレディンガー方程式 / 最大正則性原理 / drift-diffusion system / 臨界指数 / 漸近展開 / 最大正則性 / entropy汎函数 / 非局所放物型方程式 / 臨界型Sobolev不等式 / 消散型波動方程式 / 移流拡散方程式 / 臨界空間 / 自己相似解 / 非線形熱方程式 / 臨界密度 / 半導体シュミレーション / 走化性粘菌モデル
Research Abstract
The main reseacher T. Ogawa researched several nonlinear partial differential equations with critical structure and find various criticality in each problems. He studied the following topics with colabolators. Two dimensional drift-diffusion system in the critical Besov spaces and established maximal regularity for the heat equation in non-reflexivie Banach spaces. Higher order expansion of the solution for the drift-diffusion system in higher space dimensions, the global existence for the nonlinear damped wave system, the critical Sobolev inequality with logarithmic type and generalization to abstract Besov spaces, WKB approximation for nonlinear Schrodinger equations with Poisson equations, the scaling critical solvabilityfor quadratic nonlinear Schrodinger equation and critical well-posedeness in lower space dimensions.