New developments of the structured ceramics by the time dependent concept for fracture mechanics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20245041
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic industrial materials
Research InstitutionNagaoka University of Technology
Principal Investigator
NIIHARA Koichi  Nagaoka University of Technology, 学長 (40005939)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUEMATSU Hisayuki  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (30222045)
SUZUKI Tsuneo  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 助教 (00313560)
NAKAYAMA Tadachika  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10324849)
SEKINO Tohru  東北大学, 多元物質科学研究所, 准教授 (20226658)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsセラミックス / ナノコンポジット / ビーズミル / ナノインプリント / パルスエネルギー / ナノ秒解析 / アルミナ / 多機能調和
Research Abstract
This study applies the concept of structural ceramic materials for the duration, which experimentally verified. Spoke with a potential functional ceramics. The ceramics material design and processing were demonstrated in consideration of the life cycle. Time-dependent expression was verified by the characteristics of ceramics research. Analysis and new functionality was obtained at various time behavior of ceramics.