Research on the Upgrading of Hyperspectral Image Processing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20246069
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Measurement engineering
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
KOSUGI Yukio  東京工業大学, 大学院・総合理工学研究科, 教授 (30108237)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UTO Kuniaki  東京工業大学, 総合理工学研究科 (90345356)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAITO Genya  東京工業大学, イノベーション研究推進体 (50354048)
KOJIMA Kazuyuki  東京医科歯科大学, 医歯(薬)総合研究科 (60313243)
OOYA Tosiki  東京医科歯科大学, 医歯(薬)総合研究科 (00177015)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywordsハイパースペクトル画像 / リモートセンシング / 農林業支援 / 手術支援 / 遺体検出 / 農業リモートセンシング / 塩害評価 / レッドエッジ / 印刷画像評価 / 水ストレス / 社会の安全・安心 / リモートヤンシング / 農業工学 / 森林工学 / 葉面積指数 / ナラ枯れ / ガン組織検出 / 虚血検出 / 腹腔鏡下手術 / 生体組織分類 / 血管検出 / ハイパースペクトル / 波長選択 / 生体組織 / セグメンテーション / 対象物検知 / 安全・安心
Research Abstract
In this research, on the basis of the data observed using hyperspectral sensors, the feature quantity was extracted by optimizing the operation among wavelengths on each observed value, while image representation is carried out to satisfy the requirement for each application field such as agriculture and forestry, medical, or disaster field. Especially, efforts was also made for the research which contributed to the earthquake disaster reconstruction in the last fiscal year.