Investigation about health and a damp building and research on the optimal design technique of the mitigation technology of high humidity environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20246092
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
YOSHINO Hiroshi  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (30092373)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HASEGAWA Kenichi  秋田県立大学, システム科学技術学部, 准教授 (50293494)
IWAMAE Atsushi  近畿大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90368283)
YANAGI U  工学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (50370945)
ITO Kazuhide  九州大学, 総合理工学研究院, 准教授 (20329220)
MITAMURA Teruaki  前橋工科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10406027)
NOZAKI Atsuo  東北文化学園大学, 健康社会システム研究科, 教授 (80316447)
IKEDA Koichi  日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90100057)
KISHI Reiko  北海道大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (80112449)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MOCHIDA Akashi  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00183658)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords健康 / 湿度環境 / アンケート調査 / 実験 / 実測調査 / 調湿建材 / 調湿効果 / 湿度計算 / ダンプビル
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to clarify the optimal design method and lifestyle for solving the problem of a damp building. Therefore, nationwide survey about the damp building was conducted, and the relationship between living environment and a resident's health was clarified statistically. The use effect of high humidity environmental relief technology, such as hygroscopic material was evaluated using the experiment and the simulation.