Constitution of Methodology of Dynamical Network for Process Intensification
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20246115
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Reaction engineering/Process system
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
OHMURA Naoto  Kobe University, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (50223954)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KURODA Chiaki  東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (80114867)
OHMORI Takao  産業技術総合研究所, 環境化学技術部門, 主幹研究員 (90356668)
INOUE Yoshiro  大阪大学, 大学院・基礎工学研究科, 教授 (30093371)
SAKURAI Makoto  東京農工大学, 大学院・共生科学技術研究院, 准教授 (60262052)
MATSUDA Keigo  山形大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (60415792)
MATSUMOTO Hideyuki  東京工業大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (90313345)
KANAMORI Toshiyuki  産業技術総合研究所, 環境化学技術部門, 研究チーム長 (50356797)
TANINO Takanori  群馬大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助教 (50467669)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAMAKI Hisashi  神戸大学, 大学院・システム情報学研究科, 教授 (10227267)
NISHIYAMA Satoru  神戸大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00156126)
HORIE Takafumi  神戸大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 助授 (20513550)
NAKAIWA Masaru  産業技術総合研究所, 環境化学技術部門, 副部門長
KATAOKA Sho  産業技術総合研究所, 環境化学技術部門, 研究員 (50435765)
YAMAMOTO Takuji  産業技術総合研究所, 環境化学技術部門, 研究員 (30358288)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsプロセス強化 / ネットワーク / ダイナミクス / マルチスケール / モデリング / 設計論 / ダイナミックス / シミュレーション / 共進化
Research Abstract
This research project aimed at construction of a methodology of process intensification in recognizing the importance of dynamical network of function elements in a process. This project consisted of two research sections : design and modeling using the concept of dynamical network, and analysis for dynamical network in individual processes. This research project revealed that performance of processes could improve tremendously by expressing function network models and intensifying hub elements in the network.