Project/Area Number |
20300057
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMAZU Akira 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (60293388)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOJO Satoshi 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 情報科学研, 教授 (90272989)
SHIRAI Kiyoaki 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 報科学研究科, 准教授 (30302970)
NGUYEN Minhle 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 情報科学研究科, 助教 (30509401)
NAKAMURA Makoto 名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 特任助教 (50377438)
片山 卓也 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 情報科学研究科, 学長 (70016468)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | 法令工学 / 法令文書 / 言語解析 / 法令構造 / 論理表現 / 国民年金法 / 整合性 / 構造的書き換え / オントロジー / 書き換え |
Research Abstract |
Legal Engineering is a new field that studies a methodology to treat a systematic aspect of laws and rules. This research took up mainly a national pension law as an example law which regulates a social system and conducted various studies on analyses and models of legal structures, annotated corpora, analysis methods of legal structures, transformation methods into logical representation from law sentences, methods for detecting contradiction in laws, description of law sentences with high readability and so on. Based on such studies, we made annotated corpora and obtained a model of requisite and effectuation structures of a law paragraph consisting of multiple sentences, methods for analyzing structures and a structural paraphrasing model of a law paragraph.