Gender-sensitive child rearing family support group
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20300233
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
TAMURA Takeshi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 研究員 (10242231)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ICHIMURA Hideaki  埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (70363786)
KATOU Yoshikazu  鎌倉女子大学, 児童学部, 教授 (70441920)
KISIDA Yasuko  杏林大学, 保健学部, 教授 (60294237)
KUBO Kyoko  埼玉医科大学, 保健医療学部, 講師 (10320798)
NAKAMURA Tadashi  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (90217860)
TAZAKI Chieko  日本保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (00389892)
KURAMOCHI Kiyomi  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30313282)
及川 裕子  近大姫路大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90289934)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ITO Ryoko  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (00143628)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords家族心理学 / 保育 / ジェンダー / 児童虐待 / 支援グループ / 教育系心理学 / 社会福祉関係 / 家族関係 / 子育て
Research Abstract
Follow up questionnaire survey was analyzed from the family systemic perspective, with family of origin child birth and the role of grandparents. The difficulty of a child care in overseas setting was analyzed. The mechanism of child abuse in the family system was well researched through the case examples. The difficulty and future task of child welfare system were analyzed. Men's support group for abusing fathers were conducted to analyze the family systemic mechanism from gender perspective.