COGNITIVE APPRENTICESHIP ENVIRONMENT FOR SYSTEMATIC ACQUISITION AND DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING SKILL
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20300266
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionThe University of Electro-Communications
Principal Investigator
KASHIHARA Akihiro  The University of Electro-Communications, 情報理工学研究科, 准教授 (10243263)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WATANABE Shigeyoshi  電気通信大学, 名誉教授 (90008532)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HASEGAWA Shinobu  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 遠隔教育研究センター, 准教授 (30345665)
OKAMOTO Ryo  高知大学, 理学部, 准教授 (60274362)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords教育工学 / 認知科学 / 認知的徒弟制 / 学習スキル / 自己調整 / 知的学習支援 / 研究活動 / 認知ツール
Research Abstract
This work addressed the issue of how to implement computer-based system for a research group that allows research novices to acquire and develop the same learning skill as the research experts could demonstrate in authentic research contexts. In particular, systematic development of the learning skill in connection with research activities in the research group is focused. The work provided fruitful results in regard to software technologies for developing skills in learning with Web resources, learning in research meeting, and presentation.