Project/Area Number |
20310094
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
SAJI Hitoshi Shizuoka University, 創造科学技術大学院, 教授 (10283334)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAMURA Hiroyuki 総務省消防庁消防大学校(消防研究センター), 技術研究部, 大規模火災研究室長 (70358795)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ICHIKAWA Akira 南山大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (00115437)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 社会の防災力 / リモートセンシング / 災害時道路交通情報 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to grasp the damaged areas and road information in wide areas and to support the smooth rescue activities in the large scale disaster, such as an earthquake. For this purpose, we considered the image analysis methods. In this method, we integrate and use the image and map information, and we extract feature information around the damaged areas, and then, we relate and analyze the feature information to produce the damaged areas information automatically. Furthermore, we built the trial system.