Establishment of the standard value by destruction analysis(ICP) of the kiln site excavation ceramics pieces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20320124
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Archaeology
Research InstitutionSenshu University
Principal Investigator
MIZUKAMI Kazunori  専修大学, 法学部, 兼任講師 (00418592)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SASAKI Tatsuo  金沢大学, 名誉教授 (60111754)
SHIBAGAKI Isao  愛知淑徳大学, 文学部, 教授 (80303543)
TAKAHASHI Teruhiko  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (10249906)
NINOMIYA Shuuji  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30107718)
UEMOTO Michihisa  東京都立産業技術研究センター, 城南支所, 上席研究員 (00176645)
KAMEI Akinori  専修大学, 名誉教授 (70204633)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords歴史考古学 / 文化財化学 / 陶磁器 / 胎土分析 / 産地同定 / ICP発光分光分析 / 考古学 / ICP発光光分析
Research Abstract
The quantity of the sample of the pottery excavated from the collected kiln place is 55 Chinese things and 186 things of Japan. Moreover, the number of samples of kiln place materials is 32 pieces. As a result, as for the total number of the kiln that was able to be established in this study, China is a kiln of four places in the 3s, and Japan is 19 places of kilns, and the ground to use is one place. The materials of the pottery for compensating it are 19 sorts of the thing 4 kiln place in Japan.
In order to reduce the experimental error considered to have produced in the stage of solutionizing which is a pretreatment at the time of measurement, it decided upon the detailed manual. The chemical constitution of the already announced piece of kiln place excavation pottery was collected. It is under preparation with this result of research.