Employees' Comprehension of HRM Systems and Their Performance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330049
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied economics
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
MATSUSHIGE Hisakazu  大阪大学, 大学院・国際公共政策研究科, 教授 (50219424)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UMEZAKI Osamu  法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 准教授 (90366831)
TAKII Katsuya  大阪大学, 大学院・国際公共政策研究科, 准教授 (70346138)
IGAWA Shizue  帝塚山大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20461858)
KISHI Tomoko  南山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (30234206)
NISHIMOTO Mayumi  阪南大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00388604)
MA Jun  富山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00303206)
YUGAMI Kazushi  神戸大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (90457036)
HIRAO Tomotaka  愛媛大学, 教育・学生支援機構, 講師 (30403851)
MATSUURA Yutaka  大阪大学, 大学院・国際公共政策研究科, 教授 (30157250)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords人事経済学 / 人事マイクロデータ / 人事管理 / 評価制度 / 認識と行動 / Off-JT / 認識能力 / 職務行動変化
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to measure the extent to which workers comprehend the performance evaluation and other HRM policies of their companies. Their behavioral changes brought by new HRM policies are also analyzed with the panel data sets of personnel records and employee job satisfaction survey.