| Project/Area Number |
20330181
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Takehiro 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00015827)
MIYAZAKI Mikio 信州大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10261760)
CHINO Kimiho 信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20400658)
KOMATSU Kotaro 信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40578267)
KON Mayuko 信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70507186)
| Research Collaborator |
ARAI Hitoshi 国立教育政策研究所, 調査官 (40641543)
OGIHARA Fumihiro 佐久長聖高等学校, 教諭
OGUCHI Yuichi 茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70405877)
KATO Ryuhei 国立教育政策研究所, 調査官 (10618648)
KITAJIMA Shigeki 筑波大学, 附属中学校, 教諭
BABA Naoki 長野県伊那市立春富中学校, 教諭
YUMOTO Takeshi 長野県松本市立開成中学校, 教諭
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | 3次元動的幾何ソフト / 空間図形 / 探究的な学習 / Webサイト / カリキュラム |
| Research Abstract |
This study developed the website of explorative learning for spatial geometry with three dimensional geometry software in order to improve the learning of spatial geometry in mathematics education. Tis site consists of the following two parts ; ELesson Recipe(Lesson designs based on the courses of explorative learning), Enjoy Mathematics in 3D(Groups of digital contents for guidance based on the lesson designs).