Standard contents of educational program of special education for the students who aspire after teacher in elementary school.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20330194
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
HAYASHI Akiko  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (70238096)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KORENAGA Kanako  高知大学, 教育研究部, 准教授 (90380302)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ITO Ryoko  東京学芸大学, 教職大学院, 教授 (00143628)
KANNO Atsushi  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (10211187)
OTOMO Kiyoshi  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (30213789)
HASHIMOTO Soichi  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 教授 (10292997)
IKEDA Kazunari  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 准教授 (50293006)
KOBAYASHI Iwao  東京学芸大学, 教育実践研究支援センター, 准教授 (90305300)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords特別ニーズ教育 / 教員養成 / 学生ボランティア / 特別支援教育 / 学校ボランティア / 臨床実習
Research Abstract
For the effective education in the ordinary school to the children with special educational needs, the contents of the teaching for the students at the teacher training course in the university was examined. The results of this research are as follows. 1) The minimum essences of the knowledge about the special need education was discussed. 2) The lecture syllabus about special needs education and the program of teaching practice for the teacher training course at the university were proposed. 3) The manual for supporting the volunteer practice of the student was produced.