| Project/Area Number |
20340002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Algebra
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMADA Ichiro 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (10235616)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIMURA Shun-ichi 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (10284150)
ISHII Akira 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (10252420)
TAKAHASHI Nobuyoshi 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (60301298)
TAKAHASHI Hiroki 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (90291476)
SUMIHIRO Hideyasu 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 名誉教授 (60068129)
HIRANOUCHI Toshiro 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 助教 (30532551)
伊藤 浩行 広島大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 准教授 (60232469)
松本 眞 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (70231602)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MATSUMOTO Makoto 東京大学, 大学院・数理科学研究科, 教授 (70231602)
ITO Hiroyuki 東京理科大学, 理工学部 (60232469)
MUTSUMI Saito 北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (70215565)
OKA Mutsuo 東京理科大学, 理学部 (40011697)
KONDO Shigeyuki 名古屋大学, 大学院・多元数理科学研究科 (50186847)
MATSUMOTO Keiji 北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (30229546)
TERAO Hiroaki 北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (90119058)
ISHIKAWA Goo 北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (50176161)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
| Keywords | K3曲面 / ネロン・セヴェリ格子 / 超越格子 / 6次曲線 / 超特異K3曲面 / 射影モデル / 平面6次曲線 / 基本群 / 格子理論 / 超特異性 / フロベニウス固有値 / 単有理性 / 2次剰余符号 / 分岐被覆 / ザリスキ・ファンカンペン / 単純K3特異点 / 有理2重点 / ザリスキペア / ザリスキ・ファンカンペンの定理 |
| Research Abstract |
By writing various computer programs for the computational research of lattices and applying them to lattices of algebraic cycles on K3 surfaces(or related algebraic varieties), we obtained many geometric consequences. In particular, we classified the Zariski pairs of simple plane curves of degree 6 by introducing a notion of Z-splitting curves, and described their adjacency relations. We also presented an algorithm to determine the primitivity of a lattice of algebraic curves in the lattice of topological cycles for a given complex algebraic surface.