DEVELOPMENT OF NEW METHOD FOR FOOD QUALITY EVALUATION BASED ON MULTIDIMENSIONAL BIOLOGICAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
Project/Area Number |
20380143
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agricultural information engineering
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
SATAKE Takaaki University of Tsukuba, 大学院・生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (00170712)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIINA Tsuyoshi 京都大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (40192603)
MONMA Masahiko 茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (10274987)
SAKATA Osamu 山梨大学, 医学工学総合研究部, 准教授 (30391197)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 生体計測 / 感性情報学 / 医療・福祉 / 食品 / 情報工学 / 脳・神経 |
Research Abstract |
In order to develop the new food quality evaluation method by multi-dimension biosignal processing, study on establishment of the food sensitivity quantitative-analysis technics which made the index the amount of the features obtained from a number of biosignals such as brain waves, cardiac beats, salivary component, bowel sounds, abdomen ultrasonic dynamic image, etc. was carried out.