Project/Area Number |
20380163
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Basic veterinary science/Basic zootechnical science
Research Institution | Rakuno Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
ENDOH Daiji Rakuno Gakuen University, 獣医学部, 教授 (40168828)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
浅川 満彦 酪農学園大学, 獣医学部, 教授 (30184138)
金子 正美 酪農学園大学, 環境システム学部, 教授 (00347767)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
長 雄一 北海道環境科学研究センター, 自然環境部, 研究員 (20442618)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 生物マトリックス / 捕食-被食関係 / 寄生体-宿主関係 / Genomic signature / 縮重塩基 / バイオバーコード / 野鳥寄生虫 / 空間疫学 / 野生動物疾病管理 / GIS / rRNA / 野鳥 / PCR / degenerateプライマー / グラフレイアウトプログラム / 網羅的生物種同定 / 脊椎動物 / 節足動物 / 植物 / メタゲノム / バイオインフォーマティクス / 野鳥食餌植物 / 野鳥食餌昆虫 / 脊椎動物共通プライマー / GIS情報 |
Research Abstract |
Data-map of wild birds were preliminary constructed on Hokkaido prefecture according to data on distribution, foods, parasites and microbiology. As the methods, reconstruction of geometric informations, food identification of Anseriformes, morphological identification of parasites and development of exhaustive identification method for microbiology. The correlation of sick wild birds and human population density and foods of birds in rice farm suggested relation on wild birds and human society.