| Project/Area Number |
20390539
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
KOITABASHI Kikuyo Gunma University, 医学部, 教授 (80100600)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YANAGI Natsuko 群馬大学, 医学部, 講師 (00292615)
TABUCHI Sachie 群馬県立県民健康科学大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00400763)
WATANABE Kishiko 新潟大学, 医歯薬学系・保健学科, 准教授 (10201170)
SADAKATA Emiko 新潟大学, 医歯薬学系・保健学科, 准教授 (00179532)
UCHIYAMA Mieko 新潟大学, 医歯薬学系・保健学科, 助教 (10444184)
KOBAYASHI Shinobu 群馬大学, 医学部, 助教 (70451721)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OZAKI Fusako 佐久大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10211137)
| Research Collaborator |
KANEKO Yukiko 群馬大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 博士課程
SUZUKI Rie 群馬大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 博士課程
KIRIYAMA Katue 群馬大学, 医学部, 助教
KATADA Yuuko 群馬大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 博士課程
FUJIWARA Idumi 群馬大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 博士課程
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 補完代替療法 / ホリスティックナーシング講座 / 看護療法の開発 / 臨床事例検討 / 遠隔授業 / e-learning方式 / moodleの活用 / 体系的CAM講座 / e-learningシステム / 看護介入法 / 実技研修 |
| Research Abstract |
We built the curriculum for studying systematically holistic nursing based on a complementary alternative therapy. In order to fill a student's need in many points, I took the distance learning system, and in each base institution, We carried out monitor collection, performed basic theory and practical skill training, and clinical case examination, and evaluated the validity. Although some difficulty in clinical efficacy was reported, high evaluation of a degree of satisfaction needs to be obtained about the contents of a curriculum, and lecture management/lesson system, and a lecture needs to be established future still more expansively.