Project/Area Number |
20500045
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAKI Osamu National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, 知識科学研究科, 助教 (30388011)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SEINO Takahiro 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 情報技術研究部門, 特別研究員 (10397226)
TAKEUTI Izumi 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 情報技術研究部門, 特別研究員 (20264583)
IZUMI Noriyuki 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 社会知能技術研究ラボ, 主任研究員 (50293593)
高橋 孝一 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, システム検証研究センター, 産業技術企画調査員 (40357372)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 情報システム / 仕様書 / 業務フロー図 / データモデル図 / 画面遷移図 / UML / web / オントロジー / 形式的手法 / 要件分析 / 検証 / 医療オントロジー / 形式手法 / 医療サービス / ビジネスプロセス / 医療情報システム / サービスプロセス |
Research Abstract |
We have developed methodologies and assistance tools of development and verification of large scale specifications including workflows, which are employed in requirement analysis of large scale information system development. Especially, we have developed a fundamental theory for incremental development and verification framework of workflows, which consists of a methodology and tools that help multiple designers cooperate with others in developing and verifying large scale workflows incrementally. Moreover, we developed a framework to design multiple kinds of specifications for requirement analysis by connecting them based on an ontology of medical services.