Research on decision of criteria based on visual sensibility
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500198
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Shoji  Tokyo Metropolitan College of Industrial Technology, 准教授 (70469576)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUMURA Tokumichi  千葉大学, 大学院・融合科学研究科, 准教授 (00272344)
NAKAGUCHI Toshiya  千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (20361412)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords感性工学 / 質感 / コンピュータグラフィックス / 動作解析 / 画像処理 / 投影画像 / 技術伝承 / データベース / コンピュータグラフィック / 光沢再現
Research Abstract
In this research, we verified the criteria of judgment in the skillful production, and clarified the amount of contribution by the visual sensation. The developed system can measure the hands position and can recognize shape and operation as important information of situation in real time. In the judgment of quality in appearance, it is clarified to the change in the CG parameter such as brightness and the gloss are relatively corresponding to the amount of the visual perception. Our system will enable to make clear the criteria of expert by making databases as the future work.