Development of multi-probe sono-irradiation system on microscopy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500428
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical systems
Research InstitutionMeiji University
Principal Investigator
HIRAOKA Wakako  Meiji University, 理工学部, 教授 (00212168)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAI Hiroshi  明治大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30143530)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords超音波 / マルチプローブ / ドラッグデリバリーシステム / ケージド化合物 / ソノケミカル反応 / ソノダイナミック反応 / 安全性 / MHz超音波 / 生物物理 / 生物・生体工学 / 薬剤反応性 / 音響化学 / 照射システム / 培養細胞 / 音響化学効果
Research Abstract
Development of multi-probe sono-irradiation system on microscopy is a part of the research that aims at the development of new treatment and the diagnosis technique in sonomedicine. It is a diagnosis and treatment method development device that has both detection and the diagnostic system of biological function by sono-irradiation in providing with the multi probe. It succeeded in developing of a new drug delivery system and developing of a micro-scaling diagnostic system in tissues with this device.