A study on the effect of postural optimization training in reconstruction movement.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500460
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research InstitutionTohoku Bunka Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
FUJISAWA Hiroyuki  Tohoku Bunka Gakuen University, 大学院・健康社会システム研究科, 教授 (20316425)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKEDA Ryoko  東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部・リハビリテーション学科, 准教授 (10316432)
SUSZUKI Makoto  東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部・リハビリテーション学科, 講師 (90382697)
MURAKAMI Kenichi  東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部・リハビリテーション学科, 助教 (60433520)
YOSHIDA Tadayosi  東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部・リハビリテーション学科, 助教 (20445117)
YANAGAWA Kazuya  東北文化学園大学, 医療福祉学部・リハビリテーション学科, 助教 (00453358)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords理学療法学 / 最適化 / 姿勢 / 運動学習 / ファンクショナル・リーチ / 教示 / 外在的フィードバック / internal focus of attention / external focus of attention
Research Abstract
In physical therapy, it becomes an important problem that optimum attitude and motion pattern are acquired for a patients who the dysfunction remains. However, optimum attitude and motion pattern suitable for the patients are not generally clear. In the meantime, the functional reach is the unique action which can decide the optimum attitude. We verified the effect on the training method for optimizing the attitude using this action from the viewpoint of the language instruction. It was possible to clarify the effective use of the instruction which turns the attention to the body and instruction which turns the attention to the outside of the body.