Case study on forming the active kinesthetic consciousness about own movement technique as basis for movement instruction
Project/Area Number |
20500509
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Toru 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80125369)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2011
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords | キネステーゼ / コツ / 運動感覚意識 / 運動指導 |
Research Abstract |
The sport instruction method is usually considered on the viewpoint of the transmission of the sense of movement execution. The contents are based on the awareness of teachers during the movement execution. However the contents of consciousness alone by the teacher are insufficient for the movement instruction. It is therefore important to analyze the unconscious movement sense called "passive Kinasthese" which is the key concept in the genetic phenomenology by E. Husserl. In this study was to investigate the structure of the passive Kinasthese by means of the "re-construction method" by Husserl and to develop the possibility and methodology to getting consciousness of own movement feeling which is primarily unconscious.