| Project/Area Number |
20500554
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | Sapporo Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Daisuke (2009-2010) Sapporo Medical University, 医学部, 助教 (40372817)
青木 光広 (2008) Sapporo Medical University, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (10159296)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WADA Takuro 札幌医科大学, 道民医療推進学講座, 特任教授 (00244369)
IZUMI Tomoki 札幌医科大学, 保健医療学部, 研究員 (40444921)
鈴木 大輔 札幌医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (40372817)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | スポーツ医学 / バイオメカニクス / ストレッチング / 未固定凍結遺体標本 / 肩関節 / 関節包 / 烏口上腕靱帯 / インピンジメント / 未固定標本 / 肩関節包 / 腕橈関節 / 手関節 / 関節ストレッチ / 関節面の圧力 / 3次元磁気センサー / 超小型変位計測センサー / 靭帯・関節包 / 関節面圧力計測 / 3次元磁気動作解析 / 関節ストレッチ法 / スポーツ医学研 / リハビリテーション医学 / 伸び率計測 |
| Research Abstract |
We clarified function of the articular ligaments and structure of articular capsule for development of selective stretching with cartilage protection. Our studies are suggested follows facts : We developed effective stretching method for the patients of the contracture and impingement in the posterior capsule of the glenohumeral joint Brachial plexus was significantly compressed in maximum abduction + external rotation. The lateral epicondyle of the elbow joint was significantly compressed by M. extensor carpi radialis longus and brevis in the position of full extension, pronation and varus. The mobilization of distal radioulnar joint was effective in 60° and 90° flexion. The superior and inferior bundles in the iliofemoral ligament were possible to selective stretching. The mobilization of the distal tibiofibular joint was effective the patients having limitation of dorsiflexion. The dysfunction of distal tibiofibular joint was brought multidirectional instrability. Subtalar instability was fixed by ankle brace in inversion but not for internal rotation Each joint has individual ligaments and articular capsule ; these structure set off various injury and dysfunction. Our results might be fundamental to the effective stretching method with cartilage protection.