Job-Map for Engineers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500764
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
OKAMOTO Nobumi  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (00387341)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HURUTA Shigeki  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (00410291)
YOSHIDA Nobuo  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (80367440)
HASEGAWA Tutomu  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (20387343)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YAMADA Hironori  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (00513920)
NAKAMURA Ippei  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 教授 (50350749)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords職種・職務 / 技術者像 / 職業マップ / 技術者導入教育
Research Abstract
Almost all freshmen in technological universities do not have clearfuture target and dreams. This is getting clear in introductory lecture in ouruniversity.To solve this problem,the job map is open to show the business circles andengineer's job in detail.Eight entrances are defined to search each informationregarding engineers and jobs.Please refer to the homepage to get the information aboutengineers jobs and job areas.