学士課程における計画・評価能力育成プログラムを基盤とする教育システムの構築
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500779
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionTottori University
Principal Investigator
KIRIYAMA Satoshi  Tottori University, 大学教育支援機構, 准教授 (70423423)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords科学教育カリキュラム / 科学高等教育 / 科学リテラシー / 科学的社会認識 / 計画 / 評価 / 計画能力 / 評価基準 / 教育システム
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to build the educational systems which make undergraduate students improve their planning and evaluation. We developed the programs in which students learn how to evaluate objects by using criteria and learn planning based on evaluation. We announced fruits of the research at an international conference, provided new classes in the liberal arts in Tottori University, and designed a questionnaire by which evaluation of students was fed back to classes in three faculties.