Environment for Development of Teaching Material Based on Deep Knowledge by Mathematical Model in Engineering Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500784
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
SAKUTA Hiroshi  Aoyama Gakuin University, 理工学部, 教授 (10170630)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YABUKI Taro  青山学院大学, 理工学部, 助教 (70383510)
OKADA Masaaki  筑波技術大学, 産業技術学部, 教授 (60169117)
Research Collaborator CONNOR Jerome J.  Massachusetts Institute of Technology, Dept. of Civil & Environmental Engineering, Professor
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords科学教育カリキュラム / モデル / WBT / MBL / 教育工学
Research Abstract
Students' level of understanding of science and engineering subjects in professional education, are expected to be improved by the aim of the interactive quiz-type materials. Building of software development environments are applied to experiments to be carried out. As a result of examining the results acquired in-depth knowledge acquired at the same time that the concept and quantitative assessment capabilities, we were able to organize effectively in the special field of mechanics. It makes possible to apply a policy proposal in other areas.