Development of energy environmental education teaching material inhigh school science synthesis A
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500788
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionTokyo University of Science
Principal Investigator
KAWAMURA Yasufumi  Tokyo University of Science, 理学部・第一部物理学科, 教授 (90362087)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords科学教育 / エネルギー環境教育 / 実験教材
Research Abstract
In high school education Rika Sougou A, for energy environmental education which does not has enough teaching devices, the Global warming demonstration device for education, Savonius type wind turbin generators, the dye sensitized solar cell, the generators by human and bicycle and the hand crank power generators were created, and also we developed software to use these hardware more effective. From the practice in the experiment classroom and teacher training classroom, it was confirmed that the teaching materials using day life goods for students improved effectively learning on the principle and the mechanism.