Verification of the effect of a know-how information sharing and practical use in care management education.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500808
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNippon Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
MUKUDA Minoru  Nippon Institute of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (30100374)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ETO Kaoru  日本工業大学, 工学部, 助教 (70213551)
KABASAWA Yasuo  日本工業大学, 工学部, 非常勤講師 (70091676)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MATSUI Tatsunori  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 教授 (20247232)
ARAKI Shigetugu  新潟青陵大学, 短期大学部, 教授 (90413179)
YOKOYAMA Kimiko  山梨県立大学, 人間福祉学部, 准教授 (90328881)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsケアマネジメント教育 / ナレッジマネジメント / ノウハウ情報共有 / ノウハウ情報活用 / 教育支援システム / ノウハウ情報活
Research Abstract
We have developed a know-how information sharing system for care planning processes. From the results of trial in the care facility, educational effect was able to be acquired in the process of externalization of know-how information. Improvement in individual capability, and growth of an organization and the possibility of activation were confirmed by using this system. We confirmed that this system was effective in the externalization and sharing of know-how information and brought about an educational effect