| Project/Area Number |
20500834
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Shiga University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYATA Hitoshi Shiga University, 教育学部, 教授 (50263166)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INOUE Takeshi 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40211750)
SANNOMIYA Machiko 大阪大学, 大学院・人間科学研究科, 教授 (90170828)
| Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 情報モラル / 情報安全教育 / Web教材開発 / 論理的思考力 / メタ認知 / 理論的思考力 / 情報モラル学習教材 / Web教材 / コンテンツ開発 |
| Research Abstract |
The objective of this study is Development and Evaluation of Web-based Contents for Cyber Safety through Logical Thinking Skill at School Education. The contents are consist of 1) respect of copyrights, 2) protection of privacy, 3) etiquette of using network, 4) observance of network security, and 5) learning of cyber safety. The web-based contents are actually learned at 12 elementary schools, 10 junior high schools, and 5 high schools, as the results, they are effective for learners to learn cyber safety.