A Study of Multifaceted Expression technique based on Haiku and Renku and Construction of Its Curriculum
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20500849
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKanazawa Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
TAKADA Nobuhiko  Kanazawa Gakuin University, 美術文化学部・メディアデザイン学科, 教授 (90329433)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) RYOICHI Yanagisawa  金沢学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80123222)
SEIZO Yamaguchi  金沢学院大学, 美術文化学部, 教授 (10141368)
KIKUKO Takaya  金沢学院大学, 美術文化学部, 教授 (30350804)
RYO Haruna  金沢学院大学, 経営情報学部, 講師 (30460380)
ISSEI Yoshida  金沢学院大学, 美術文化学部, 講師 (90585879)
柳澤 良一  金沢学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80132322)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords俳句 / 連句 / 静止画 / 動画 / 芸術的表現 / Flash Shade / 2DCGアニメーション / 3DCOアニメーション / マルチメディア / 俳句・連句 / 抽象絵画的表現 / 携帯情報端末 / Shade / 3DCGアニメーション / Flash
Research Abstract
Based on Haiku and Renku in the Japanese culture loved by people, we challenged a concrete expression and an abstract expression by the still pictures or the animations (3D expression is also included) in a pictorial expression suitable for each phrase. In particular, we expressed several works by animations centering on Omote 6 verses about expression of Renku, and spread the way of thinking of the verse according to the impression of the synergistic effect received from the Renku and the animation. As a result, we can also provide authors of verse with the new world. We realized expression aiming at fusion of literature and fine arts in the field of verses.