Simultaneous sampling method of toxic exhaust gas and gaseous boron compounds in emission gas using a sampler installed inside of stack (Type-1 sampler).
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20510083
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research InstitutionToyama National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
TORIYAMA Seiichi  Toyama National College of Technology, 物質化学工学科, 嘱託教授 (20393085)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KONDOU Takayuki  富山県環境科学センター, 大気課, 主幹研究員 (40393087)
YAMAZAKI Takahisa  富山県環境科学センター, 生活環境課, 主任研究員 (60393089)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords環境技術 / 環境分析 / 環境質定量化・予測 / 環境政策 / 硫黄酸化物+ガス状ホウ素化合物の同時測定 / 酸化触媒又は酸化剤+アルカリ含浸ろ紙 / 白金アルミナ+炭酸カリウム / 煙道内排出ガス測定(一形方式) / 人工煙道装置 / 昇華性 / 硫黄酸化物(SO_x)+ガス状ホウ素化合物の同時測定 / 五酸化バナジウム+炭酸カリウム / PTIO+炭酸カリウム / 硫黄酸化物(SOx)+ガス状ホウ素化合物の同時測定 / 過酸化ナトリウム / 硫黄酸化物 / ガス状ホウ素化合物 / 酸化剤+アルカリ含浸ろ紙
Research Abstract
The type-1 sampler developed from 2005 to 2007 was confined to the measurement of gaseous boron. In the present study, we have tried the development of simultaneous measurement of gaseous boron and SOx in toxic exhaust gas with four kinds of impregnated quartz filter paper. The impregnates are (1) sodium peroxide, (2) vanadium(V)-oxide and potassium carbonate, (3) PTIO and potassium carbonate, and (4) platinum alumina oxide and potassium carbonate. The simultaneous measurement was achieved by these filter papers.