Quality measurement model of the educational activity based on the service science
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20510129
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionThe University of Electro-Communications
Principal Investigator
TSUBAKI Michiko  電気通信大学, 大学院・情報理工学研究科, 教授 (20221418)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsサービス・サイエンス / 異質性の分析 / 学生タイプ別教育・学習効果分析 / 教育学習行動パターン分析 / 教育・学習コミュニケーション / 生涯キャリアモデル / 社会人基礎力とコンピテンシー / 自己調整型学習課題解決力向上 / 学生タイプ別教育効果分析 / 学習コミュニケーション / 社会人基礎力 / 教育指導による変化分析 / 自己調整型問題解決力向上 / 個人差の分析 / 学習型PDCA及びCAPDサイクル / 学習過程のテキストデータ / 学習意思決定のインタビューデータ / 樹木構造接近法 / SRM / ベイジアン・ネットワーク / 学生タイプ別教育効果分析法 / 第四世代評価 / 学士力 / T法 / 学習インタビュー分析 / 質測定モデル / 個人差 / キャリア教育効果 / 学習型PDCAとCAPDサイクル / 学習過程テキスト情報 / 個人差の違い / セグメンテーション / キャリア教育の効果
Research Abstract
Based on an approach of the service science, I proposed models and methodologies in order to measure the educational effects in consideration of heterogeneity (individual difference) of the learning of the students from various angles. Then, we really developed the analytical system by which the teachers can analyse the educational effects. Specifically, I study on the development of the analytical system of the educational and learning effects by student type, the examination of effects and trade-off by the educational and learning communication between one teacher and many students by analyzing the heterogeneity of the learning of the students, the expansion of T method (1) to measure the educational effects, the development of the support system of improving the Self-regulated typed problem solving abilities, the development of the support system for finding employments and the life carrier for the university students of science and technology, and the verification of the usefulness of the proposed models, methods and systems.