Project/Area Number |
20530345
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
HARAGUCHI Yasuhiko Hiroshima University, 社会科学研究科, 准教授 (20343452)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAGAWA Yoko 聖カタリナ大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (70290608)
AMAKO Hanako 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 助手 (20448799)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 組織市民行動 / 統合組織能力 / 職務特性 / 人的資源管理施策 / 協業関係 / 能力開発施策 / 職務満足 / HRMシステム |
Research Abstract |
This study is intended to elucidate a human resource management to let an organizational citizenship behavior become active. The organizational citizenship behavior is because We help construction of the Integrated organizational capabilities. The analysis object is a work-site operation of the manufacturing industry section and a service industry. The factor to affect the organizational citizen behavior is an ability development opportunity, performance oriented policy, WL balance, autonomy, task importance, trust for the managers We concluded that a high commitment human resource practices was effective for construction of the integrated organizational capabilities.