A study on non-face-to-face psychotherapy : Examination about effects of a blog
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20530619
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
ODA Nobuo  Iwate University, 人文社会科学部, 准教授 (80250645)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords心理学的介入 / 日記 / ブログ / 抑うつ / 自尊感情 / 主観的幸福感 / 状態不安 / フィードバック / 介入期間 / 非対面心理療法
Research Abstract
This research examined the following four points. The result showed that the bloggers compared with the diarist was more strongly conscious of the others, and had unhappy documents less on negative contents description condition. After writing of the blog or the diary for one week, the score of the CES-D Scale Japanese edition became significantly lower. We couldn't show that the more the number of commentator in the blog was, the less depressive the bloggers became. However, it was shown that the way of four weeks reduced depression than one week in the writing period of the blog.