Study on arithmetic geometry by arithmetic cohomology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20540025
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionTokyo Denki University
Principal Investigator
NAKAJIMA Yukiyoshi  東京電機大学, 工学部, 教授 (80287440)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords数論幾何 / p進Steenbrink-Mokrane複体 / Clemens-Schmid系列 / 剛性コホモロジー / p進モノドロミー重み予想 / p進対数強Lefschetz予想 / 分裂単体的半安定多様体 / 層係数p進Steenbrink複体 / 層係数p進Steenbrink系列 / 擬モノドロミー作用素 / 相対Clemens-Schmid系列 / 単数根F-クリスタル / Steenbrink-Mokrane複体 / コホモロジー / 収束トポス / p進純粋性 / 半安定型多様体 / p進重み複体 / p進重み系列 / 基礎対数スキームの系列 / p進Steenbrink重み複体 / p進Steenbrkink重み系列 / E2退化 / p進Steenbrkink-Mokrane重み複体 / 無限小コホモロジー / 兵藤加藤の同型射 / 多様体の分解 / 擬大域チャート / 対数的収束トポス / 重み付き消滅サイクル / 擬態域チャート / 仮想ベッチ数 / 単体的安定多様体
Research Abstract
In arithmetic geometry(=the conjunction of arithmetic andgeometry), there is a theory of p-adic cohomology. For this theory, we have constructed afundamental theory of logarithmic convergent topoi and proved various properties oflogarithmic weight filtration. We have also constructed the p-adic weight spectralsequences of proper varieties with any singularities over the fraction field of a completediscrete valuation ring of mixed characteristics and proved the fundamental properties ofit.