Project/Area Number |
20540095
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Geometry
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
OMORI Hideki Tokyo University of Science, 理工学部・数学科, 教授 (20087018)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOBAYASI Takao 東京理科大学, 理工学部・数学科, 教授 (90178319)
吉岡 朗 東京理科大学, 理学部, 教授 (40200935)
Project Period (FY) |
2008 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 微分幾何 / 変形量子化 / 表示変形論 / 非可換幾何学 / *-積 / ワイル代数 / 非可換微分幾何 |
Research Abstract |
Deformation quantization gives a method of univalent expression of elements of non-commutative algebra. This may be viewed as a deformation theory of expression of element of algebra. We succeeded the construction of the general theory of deformation expressions for elements of Weyk algebras. This gives a suggestive toy model for the theory of observation in physics.