Reseach on multilinear harmonic analysis and its applications
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20540149
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
TACHIZAWA Kazuya  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 准教授 (80227090)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAYASHI Mikihiro  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 教授 (40007828)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HORIUCHI Toshio  茨城大学, 理学部, 教授 (80157057)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords調和解析 / 多重線形 / ウェーブレット / 実解析 / 多重線形作用素 / 関数空間
Research Abstract
As an example of multilinear operators we studied multilinear pseudo-differential operators. In particular we got a condition of the symbol of multilinear pseudo-differential operators defined on products of a Hilbert space, which belong to the Schatten-von Neumann class. Moreover we provided the wavelet characterization of the weighted Herz spaces. Moreover we proved the Sobolev-Lieb-Thirring inequality with respect to the Bessel potentials by means of the wavelet characterization of weighted Lp spaces.