Structure and representation of unbounded operator algebras
Research Project
Project/Area Number 20540222
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Global analysis
Research InstitutionFukuoka University
Principal Investigator
INOUE Atsushi  福岡大学, 理学部, 教授 (50078557)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUROSE Hideki  福岡大学, 理学部, 教授 (00161795)
OTA Shoichi  九州大学, 大学院・芸術工学研究科, 教授 (70107176)
OGI Hidekazu  福岡工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (30248471)
TAKAKURA Mayumi  福岡大学, 理学部, 助教 (40268975)
Project Period (FY) 2008 – 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords非有界-表現 / C*-代数 / 非可換微分構造 / O-代数 / 部分O*-代数 / 非有界*-代数 / C^*-代数 / O^*-代数 / 部分O^*-代数 / 非有界*-表現 / 非有界^*-表現 / O*-代数 / 0^*-代数 / 部分0*-代数
Research Abstract
Inoue and M. Fragoulopoulou(Athens Univ.) studied"Well-behaved-representations of tensor-algebras", Inoue, F. Bagarello(Palermo Univ.), M. Fragoulopoulou and C. Trapani(Palermo Univ.) studied"the structure of quasi C-algebras", Inoue and S. J. Bhatt(Patel Sadar Univ.), Ogi studied"the noncommutative differential structure of C-algebras"and Inoue, M. Fragoulopoulou and and K. D. Kuersten(Leipzig Univ.) proceeded the study of"crossed products of unbounded operator algebras".